University of Pretoria Logo
English |  Afrikaans |    
  
Gymnastics

 RESULTS 2013

Wierda Rhythmic Gymnastics: 16th Wierda Rhythmic Invitational: 31 May and 1 June 2013: Click here

WIERDA RHYTHMIC INVITATIONAL 31 MAY LEVEL 1 – 3

Level 1 u/7

Isabel Skinner: Silver

Danique Creighton: Silver

Zoë Viljoen: Silver

 

Level 1 u/9

Wothabo Nene: Gold

Layla Skinner: Gold

Tené Bekker: Gold

Gemma Watkins: Gold

Eunice Scherman: Gold

Paris Stanley: Gold

Muriel Weyers: Gold

Simoné Cillié: Gold

Erasel Boer: Gold

Meghan Olivier: Silver

Jenna du Preez: Silver

Isabella Konig: Silver

Rachelle Teichmann: Bronze

Emma Theron: Bronze

Danielle Peck: Bronze

 

Level 1 u/11

Danielle Ketter: Silver

 

Level 2 u/9

Roné Skinner: Gold

Zanie Venter: Gold

 

Level 2 u/11

Keyara Stokhof: Silver

 

Level 3 u/9

Xera Vegter-Maharajh: Gold

Rafaella Ndjapa-Ndamkou: Gold

Bridget Adams: Silver

 

Level 3 u/11

Jenna-ann Cameron: Silver

Ayo Ojo: Silver

 

Level 3 u/11

Jeanette Venter: Gold
Zeenat Patel: Silver



RESULTS: COMPETITION ST MARY’S 18 MAY 2103


LEVEL 1 u/7

Danique Creighton: Gold

Isabel Skinner, Zoë Viljoen:  Silver

Danique Creighton:  Best gymnast Level 1 u/7

 

LEVEL 1 u/8

Gemma Watkins, Layla Skinner, Erasel Boer:  Gold

Rachelle Teichmann:  Silver

Layla Skinner:  Best gymnast Level 1 u/8

 

LEVEL 1 u/9

Simoné Cillié, Eunice Scherman, Tené Bekker: Gold

Tené Bekker:  Best gymnast Level 1 u/9

 

LEVEL 1 u/10

Danielle Ketter: Bronze

LEVEL 2 u/9

Zanie Venter, Roné Skinner:  Gold

 

LEVEL 3 u/9

Xera Vegter Maharajh: Gold

Bridget Adams:  Silver

 

LEVEL 3 u/10

Jenna-Ann Cameron: Silver

 

LEVEL 3 u/11

Ayo Ojo: Gold

 

LEVEL 3 u/11

Jeanette Venter:  Gold



 

SAGF TEAM TROPHY NORTH EVENT 10 & 11 MAY 2103

 

LEVEL 1 u/8

Paris Stanley, Gemma Watkins,  Layla Skinner,  Muriel Weyers, Wothabo Nene: Silver

Erasel Boer : Bronze

 

LEVEL 1 u/9

Simoné Cillié,  Eunice Scherman,  Tené Bekker, Jenna du Preez: Silver

 

LEVEL 2 u/9

Zanie Venter,  Roné Skinner:  Silver

 

LEVEL 3 u/9

Bridget Adams: Silver

Xera Vegter Maharajh: Bronze

 

LEVEL 3 u/10

Jenna-Ann Cameron: Silver

 

LEVEL 3 u/11

Ayo Ojo: Bronze

 

LEVEL 3 u/11

Jeanette Venter:  Silver